4Miute Heo Ga-yoon 2013 Picture and Profile

4Minute Heo Ga-yoon (born May 18, 1990) is a South Korean idol singer and dancer and a member of the girl group 4Minute and associated subunit 2Yoon, formed by Cube Entertainment in 2009.

4Miute Heo Ga-yoon 2013 pics

Heo Gayoon 허가윤
Group Position : Lead Vocal
DOB : May 18th, 1990
Nicknames : Dodosick (Arrogant-”Sick”) Gayoon, Neunggeuli (Sneaky) Gayoon (because of her facial expressions in some pictures), Gayoonit, Cube uljjang, Heophrodite, Gangnam Woman, Heo Force
Height / Weight / Blood Type : 165 cm / 47 kg / O
Specialty : Singing
Debut: in 4minute with the single “Hot Issue”, 2009
Previous Works : – appeared in Marios MV “Im Yours”, 2008
– sang chours for MC Mongs “Ninth Cloud”, 2008
Hobbies : Watching movies, writing lyrics
Is a fan of : Yangpa, Lee Hyori, Bae Youngjun
Education : Dong Deok Female High School (graduated)
Cyworld
Major Fancafe Celina

4Miute Heo Ga-yoon latest pics

Ga-yoon was born on May 18, 1990 in Seoul, South Korea. She graduated from Dong Duke Girl’s High School and is currently attending Dongguk University, Theater Major. Ga-yoon received 2nd place at SM 9th “Best Singer Contest”.

4Minute
Cube Entertainment announced Ga Yoon as a member of the girl group 4Minute under Cube Entertainment in May 2009 together with Jeon Ji-yoon, Kwon So-hyun, Kim Hyun-a and Nam Ji-hyun. Cube Entertainment released a teaser for their first single “Hot Issue” on June 10 while the single debuted on June 18. The group promoted the song from its release until mid-August. At the end of August, 4Minute released a mini-album called “For Muzik” alongside their second single “Muzik”. 4Minute won a mutizen award and a Mnet award for their second single “Muzik”. Their third single “What A Girl Wants” was released shortly after the release of their EP.

After a successful promotion period, the group released a new mini-album entitled HuH (Hit Your Heart) for their comeback on May 19, 2010. And after almost a year of hiatus, the group then released their first full length Korean album titled 4MINUTES LEFT. The album and their two lead promotional singles maintained their positions in the top 10 of many Korean REAL TIME Charts.

After the promotion of their first full length album, the group focused on their Japanese activities. After more than a year of hiatus, the group made a highly anticipated comeback last April 9 with their third mini album ‘Volume Up’, which topped music charts. 4Minute achieved #1 status three times on music shows; two times on Show Champion and one time on M! Countdown.

Advertisements