4Minute Jeon Ji Yoon 2013 Picture and Profile

4Minute Jeon Ji Yoon (born: October 15, 1990) is a South Korean idol singer, dancer and rapper. She is a member of the popular girl group, 4Minute, formed by Cube Entertainment in 2009.

4Minute Jeon Ji Yoon 2013 pics

Jeon Jiyoon 전지윤
Group Position : Vocals
DOB : October 15, 1990
Nicknames : Charisma Jiyoon, Teol teol (Easy-going) Jiyoon, Junglass, Jiyoonit
Height / Weight / Blood Type : 165 cm / 47 kg / B
Specialty : Singing, Dancing
Debut: in 4minute with the single “Hot Issue”, 2009
Previous Works : –
Hobbies : Cooking, writing lyrics
Is a fan of : Beyonc
Education : Byeongjeom High School (graduated)
Cyworld
Major Fancafe Junglass

4Minute Jeon Ji Yoon cute pics

Ji Yoon was born on October 15, 1990 in Seoul, South Korea. She graduated from Byeongjeom High School and is currently attending Kyung Hee University, majoring in ‘Post Modern Music’.

4Minute
Ji Yoon was announced by Cube Entertainment as a member of the girl group 4Minute under Cube Entertainment in May 2009 together with Ga Yoon & So Hyun. Cube Entertainment had released a teaser for their first single “Hot Issue” on 10 June while the single debuted on June 18. The group promoted the song from its release until August. At the end of August, 4Minute released a mini-album called “For Muzik” which was alongside their second single, “Muzik”. 4Minute won a mutizen award and a mnet award for their second single “Muzik”. Their third single was “What A Girl Wants” was released shortly after the release of their EP. 

After a successful promotion period, the group released a new mini-album entitled HuH (Hit Your Heart) for their comeback on May 19, 2010. And after almost a year of hiatus, the group then released their first full length Korean album titled 4MINUTES LEFT. The album and their two lead promotional singles maintained their positions in the top 10 of many Korean REAL TIME Charts.

After the promotions of their first full length album, the group focused on their Japanese activities. And after more than a year of hiatus, the group finally made a comeback last April 9 with their third mini album, ‘Volume Up’ which topped music charts and made them one three times on music shows; two times on Show Champion and one time on M! Countdown.