Miss A Suzy 2013 Picture and Profile

Bae Su Ji (Hangul: 배수지; Hanja: 裴秀智; born October 10, 1994), commonly known by her stage name Miss A Suzy, is a South Korean idol singer, rapper, dancer, actress, model and MC. She is best known for her roles as Go Hye-mi in the KBS2 TV series’ Dream High, Jang Ma Ri in Big Young Yang Seo Yeon in the movie Architecture 101, and dam yeo wool Mbc gu family book. She is the main vocalist of the Korean girl group miss A, which debuted under JYP Entertainment alongside with AQ Entertainment in 2010.

Miss A Suzy 2013 pics

Birth Name: Bae Sue Ji
Stage Name: Suzy
Birthday: October 10, 1994
Position: Main Vocalist, Lead Rapper, Maknae, Face of The Group
Nationality: Korean
Weight: 49 kg
Height: 168 cm

Miss A Suzy 2013 latest pics

Fun Facts:
-Suzy’s fans are called Sueweeties.
-Suzy’s favorite color is pink.
-Suzy can speak korean, minimal english, and minimal mandarin.
-Suzy is known for her natural beauty and her smile.
-Suzy is the lead vocalist and maknae of miss A.

-Suzy’s height is 169cm, weight is 45kg.
-Suzy was spotted while auditioning for Superstar K, a TV talent show where was asked to joined JYP -Entertainment.
-Suzy likes cute boys.
-Suzy loves book, she loves to read.
-Suzy is shy but hardworking and generous.
-Suzy is the strongest member in the group despite her look.

-Suzy decorated her room with pink color.
-Suzy has a lot of dolls, books, and clothes in her room.
-Suzy is a type that can gain weight easily, that’s why she can’t miss her exercise time.
-Suzy and 2PM’s Wooyoung acted as cameos as a couple in “Human Casino”
-Suzy got 2nd place on 88 poll for the best female idol face in Korea.
-Suzy sometimes feels bothered because of her long hair while dancing on stage, but she thinks it’s fun.
-Suzy said that she really loves to wear her cat ears on Good-bye Baby because she loves cute things.
-Suzy is at top rank idols with her best look in real life.
-Suzy likes a guy who has neat appearance with no double eyelids, and behaves in a cute manner.
-Suzy is the member with the worst sleeping habit.

-Jia once had received Suzy’s text message while Suzy was sleeping.
-Suzy is a sleep-talker.
-Suzy is U-Kiss’ Dongho idea woman, he said he wants to get closer to her.
-Suzy changes her ideal type frequently.
-Suzy is close to many male idols, like Super Junior, U-Kiss, and Infinite.
-Suzy is close to KARA’s Jiyoung and IU.
-Suzy and IU weren’t close until Suzy called IU in the morning on her birthday.
-Suzy receives a lot of attention from other idols and singers.
-Suzy likes guys who don’t have double eyelids or who have inner double eye-lids.
-In the future acting career, Suzy would like to try a role with actions scenes like Park Min Young’s.
-Suzy enjoys the movie “City Hunter”
-Suzy wears cat ears for Good-bye Baby performances to appear cute, as suggested by miss A’s stylist.
-During Good-bye Baby dance, Suzy has to pull out her long hair a lot.

-Suzy has an older sister and a younger brother.
-If Suzy was a boy, she would like to date Fei.Suzy was a student in Seoul Performing Arts High School.
-Suzy’s favorite song from A Class album is ‘Help Me’
-Suzy is U-KISS Dongho and FT Island Jaejin’s ideal type of girl
-Suzy chose Kim Soo Hyun over 2PM’s Taecyeon
-Suzy likes ballad songs
-miss A said that Suzy is a type of 4D girls, like she has her own world.
-Suzy loves to collect animal stuffs, such as dolls, t-shirt, blanket, and others
-Suzy has the biggest room in their apartment.
-Suzy said 2PM’s Nichkhun is well-mannered man.
-Suzy favorite 2PM’s member is Wooyoung .
-Suzy was famous among the male student in her school before she debuted in Miss A
-Suzy does sit up before and after she goes to sleep
-Suzy said that Jia has a penguin dance that she does often.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s